2019-2020 |
2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | Unknown Seasons |
New Productions[]
Gershwin's Porgy and Bess (Opening Night)
Dates: September 23, 27, 30, October 5, 10 13, 16, January 8, 11, 15, 18, 24, 28, February 1
Production: James Robinson* [1], des. Michael Yeargan
Bess: Angel Blue/Elizabeth Llewellyn*
Clara: Golda Schultz/Janai Brugger
Serena: Latonia Moore
Maria: Denyce Graves
Lily: Tichina Vaughn
Strawberry Woman: Aundi Marie Moore*?/Leah Hawkins
Annie: Chanae Curtis*
Sportin' Life: Frederick Ballentine*
Porgy: Eric Owens/Kevin Short
Crown: Alfred Walker
Jake: Ryan Speedo Green/Donovan Singletary
Mingo: Errin Duane Brooks*
Robbins/Crab Man: Chauncey Packer*
Jim: Reginald Smith Jr.*/Norman Garrett*
Peter: Jamez McCorkle*
Frazier: Arthur Woodley*
Conductor: David Robertson
Coproduction with Dutch National Opera and English National Opera
Glass’s Akhnaten (Met Premiere) [2]
Dates: November 8, 12, 15, 19, 23, 30, December 4, 7
Production: Phelim McDermott
Queen Tye: Disella Larusdottir
Nefertiti: J'nai Bridges*
Beketaten: Lindsay Ohse*
Meretaten: Karen Chia-Ling Ho
Maketaten: Chrystal E. Williams*
Ankhesenpaaten: Annie Rosen*
Neferneferuaten; Olivia Vote
Sotopenre: Suzanne Hendrix*
Akhnaten: Anthony Roth Costanzo
High Priest of Amon: Aaron Blake
Horemhab: Will Liverman
Aye: Richard Bernstein
Amenhotep III/The Scribe: Zachary James*
Conductor: Karen Kamensek*
Handel's Agrippina (Met Premiere)
Dates: February 6, 9, 13, 17, 22, 25, 29, March 3, 7
Production: David McVicar [3]
Agrippina: Joyce Di Donato
Poppea: Brenda Rae*
Nerone: Kate Lindsey
Ottone: Iestyn Davies
Narciso: Andrey Nemzer
Pallante: Duncan Rock
Claudio: Matthew Rose
Lesbo: Christian Zaremba
Conductor: Harry Bicket
Wagner's Der Fliegende Holländer
Dates: March 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27
Production: Francois Girard
Senta: Anja Kampe*
Mary: Mihoko Fujimura*
Erik: Sergei Skorokhodov/TBA
Steuermann: David Portillo/Alok Kumar
Dutchman: Bryn Terfel
Daland: Franz-Josef Selig
Conductor: Valery Gergiev/Patrick Furrer*
Coproduction with the Opéra de Québec
Berg's Wozzeck [4]
Dates: December 27, January 2, 7, 11, 16, 19, 22
Production: William Kentridge
Wozzeck: Peter Mattei
Marie: Elza van den Heever
Margret: Tamara Mumford
Drum Major: Christopher Ventris
Hauptmann: Gerhard Siegel
Andres: Andrew Staples*
Fool: Brenton Ryan
Doctor: Christian Van Horn
Apprentices: Miles Mykkanen*, Richard Bernstein
Conductor: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Coproduction with Salzburg Festival (2017), Canadian Opera Company in Toronto and Opera Australia
Special Events[]
New Year's Eve Gala
Date: December 31
La Bohème Act I: Anna Netrebko, Matthew Polenzani;
Tosca Act II: Anna Netrebko, Yusif Eyvazov, Bryn Terfel;
Turandot Act II: Anna Netrebko as Turandot
National Council Finals Concert
Date: March 1
Diana Damrau Recital
Date: March 29
Repertory[]
Puccini's La Bohème
Dates: October 25, 30, November 2, 5, 9, 14, 17, 21, January 9, 12, 17, 21, 25, April 29, May 2, 7
Mimi: Aily Perez/Hei-Kyung Hong/Maria Agresta
Musetta: Olga Kulchynska*/Jacqueline Echols/Susanna Phillips/Jennifer Rowley
Rodolfo: Matthew Polenzani/Roberto Alagna/Joseph Calleja
Marcello: David Bizic/Artur Ruciński/Carlos Alvarez
Schaunard: Andrey Zhilikhovsky*/Elliot Madore/Rodion Pogossov
Colline: Jongmin Park*/Christian Van Horn/Tareq Nazmi*
Benoit/Alcindoro: Arhur Woodley/Donald Maxwell
Conductor: Marco Armiliato/Emmanuel Villaume
Rossini's La Cenerentola
Dates: March 12, 17, 21, 25, 28, April 3
Angelina: Tara Erraught
Clorinda: So Young Park*
Tisbe: Maya Lahyani
Ramiro: Javier Camarena
Dandini: Davide Luciano
Alidoro: Christian Van Horn
Magnifico: Maurizio Muraro
Conductor: James Gaffigan
Park's debut in a traditional performance after two outings as Queen of the Night in the Family Program.
Mozart's Cosi fan tutte
Dates: February 15, 18, 21, 23, 27, March 4, 7, 11, 14
Fiordiligi: Nicole Car/Jennifer Check
Dorabella: Serena Malfi/Carolyn Sproule
Despina: Heidi Stober
Ferrando: Ben Bliss
Guglielmo: Luca Pisaroni
Don Alfonso: Gerald Finley
Conductor: Harry Bicket
Berlioz's La Damnation de Faust
Dates: January 25, 29, February 1, 4, 8, 12, 15
Marguerite: Elina Garanca
Faust: Bryan Hymel/Michael Spyres*
Mephistopheles: Ildar Abdrazakov
Brander: Patrick Carfizzi
Conductor: Edward Gardner
Janacek's Káťa Kabanová
Dates: May 2, 6, 9
Kat'a: Susanna Phillips
Kabanicha: Dolora Zajick
Varvara: Daniela Mack
Feklusa: Eve Gigliotti
Glasa: Edyta Kulczak
Boris: Pavel Cernoch*
Tichon: Stefan Margita
Vanya Kudrjash: Paul Appleby
Dikoj: John Tomlinson
Kuligin: Michael Adams*
Conductor: Lothar Koenigs
Verdi's Macbeth
Dates: September 25, 28, October 1, 4, 8, 12
Lady Macbeth: Anna Netrebko/Anna Pirozzi*
Lady in Waiting: Sarah Cambidge*
Bloody Child: Meigui Zhang*
Crowned Child: Karen Chia-Ling Ho*
Macbeth: Placido Domingo/Zeljko Lucic
Macduff: Matthew Polenzani
Banquo: Ildar Abdrazakov
Malcolm: Giuseppe Filianoti
Physician: Harold Wilson
Manservant: Bradley Garvin
Murderer: Richard Bernstein
Warrior: Christopher Job
Conductor: Marco Armiliato
Puccini's Madama Butterfly
Dates: October 11, 15, 18, November 2, 6, 9, 13, 16, 22, 25, April 1, 4, 7, 11
Cio-cio-san: Hui He/Ana Maria Martinez
Suzuki: Elizabeth DeShong/Mary Ann Mcormick/Maria Zifchak
Kate Pinkerton: Megan Esther Grey*/Edyta Kulczak
Pinkerton: Piero Pretti*/Andrea Care*
Sharpless: Paulo Szot/Placido Domingo/Markus Bruck
Goro: Tony Stevenson/Eduardo Valdes/Scott Scully
Yamadori: Jeongcheol Cha
Bonze: Raymond Aceto/Stefan Szkafarowsky
Imperial Commissioner: Bradley Garvin
Conductor: Pier Giorgio Morandi
Mozart's The Magic Flute
Dates: December 15, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28, January 2, 3, 4
Pamina: Joelle Harvey*/Ying Fang
Queen of the Night: Kathryn Lewek/So-Young Park
Papagena: Ashley Emerson
Ladies: Gabriella Reyes, Megan Esther Grey, Renee Tatum
Tamino: David Portillo/Paul Groves
Papageno: Joshua Hopkins/Will Liverman
Speaker: Patrick Carfizzi/Dwayne Croft
Monostatos: Rodell Rosel
Sarastro: Morris Robinson/Soloman Howard/Patrick Guetti*
Armed Men: Arseny Yakovlev, Richard Bernstein
Priests: Christopher Job, Scott Scully
Conductor: Lothar Koenigs
Massenet's Manon
Dates: September 24, 28, October 2, 5, 19, 22, 26
Manon: Lisette Oropesa
Poussette: Jacqueline Echols*
Javotte: Laura Krumm*
Rosette: Maya Lahyani
Des Grieux: Michael Fabiano
Guillot de Montfortaine: Carlo Bosi
Lescaut: Artur Ruciński
De Bretigny: Brett Polegato*
Comte Des Grieux: Kwangchoul Youn
Innkeeper: Paul Corona
Guards: Mario Bahg*, Jeongcheol Cha
Conductor: Maurizio Benini
Puccini's Manon Lescaut
Dates: April 28, May 1, 5, 8
Manon: Sonya Yoncheva
Lead Madrigalist: Samantha Hankey
Des Grieux: Marcelo Alvarez
Edmondo: Kang Wang
Lescaut: Elchin Azizov
Geronte: Brindley Sherratt
Lamplighter: Mario Bahg
Ballet Master: Scott Scully
Innkeeper: John Hancock
Sergeant: Christopher Job
Captain: Richard Bernstein
Conductor: Richard Farnes
Donizetti's Maria Stuarda
Dates: April 19, 23, 27, 30, May 3 , 9
Maria Stuarda: Diana Damrau
Elisabetta: Jamie Barton
Anna Kennedy: Maria Zifchak
Leicester: Stephen Costello
Guglielmo Cecil: Andrzej Filonczyk*
Giorgio Talbot: Michele Pertusi
Conductor: Maurizio Benini
Mozart's Le Nozze di Figaro
Dates: November 16, 20, 23, 26, 30, December 3, 7, 11, 14, February 5, 8, 11, 14, 19, 22
Countess: Susanna Phillips/Anita Hartig
Susanna: Nadine Sierra/Hanna-Elisabeth Muller
Cherubino: Gaelle Arquez*/Marianne Crebassa*
Marcellina: Elizabeth Bishop/Mary Ann McCormick
Barbarina: Meigui Zhang/Maureen McKay
Don Basilio: Giuseppe Filianoti/Keith Jameson
Count Almaviva: Adam Plachetka/Mariusz Kwiecien
Figaro: Luca Pisaroni/Adam Plachetka
Bartolo: Brindley Sherratt/Maurizio Muraro
Curzio: Tony Stevenson
Antonio: Paul Corona
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda*/Cornelius Meister
Gluck's Orfeo ed Euridice
Dates: October 20, 24, 29, November 1, 4, 7, 10
Orfeo: Jamie Barton
Euridice: Hei-Kyung Hong
Amor: Hyesang Park
Conductor: Mark Wigglesworth
Tchaikovsky's The Queen of Spades
Dates: November 29, December 2, 5, 8, 14, 18, 21
Herman: Aleksandrs Antonenko/Yusif Eyvazov/Kristian Benedikt
Liza: Lise Davidsen*
Pauline: Elena Maximova
Countess: Larissa Diadkova
Chloe: Mane Galoyan*
Masha: Leah Hawkins
Governess: Jill Grove
Yeletsky: Igor Golovatenko*
Tomsky: Alexey Markov
Tchakaliinsky: Paul Groves
Chaplitsky: Arseny Yakovlev
Sourin: Raymond Aceto
Narumov: Mikhail Svetlov
Conductor: Vasily Petrenko*
R. Strauss' Der Rosenkavalier
Dates: December 13, 17, 20, 23, 28, January 1, 4
Marschallin: Camilla Nylund*/Katie Van Kooten
Sophie: Golda Schultz
Octavian: Magdalena Kozena/Angela Brower*
Annina: Katharine Goeldner
Marianne: Alexandra LoBianco*
Italian Singer: Matthew Polenzani/Alok Kumar
Valzacchi: Thomas Ebenstein*
Faninal: Markus Eiche*
Ochs: Gunther Groissbock
Police Commissioner: Scott Conner
Innkeeper: Tony Stevenson
Notary: James Courtney
Majordomos: Mark Schowalter, Scott Scully
Waiters: Matthew Grills*, Brian Vu*, Jeongcheol Cha, Bradley Garvin
Conductor: Simon Rattle
Verdi's Simon Boccanegra
Dates: April 10, 14, 18, 22, 25
Amelia: Ailyn Perez
Maid: Edyta Kulczak
Gabriele Adorno: Joseph Calleja
Simon: Carlos Álvarez
Paolo Albiani: Elchin Azizov
Fiesco: Dmitry Belosselskiy
Pietro: Richard Bernstein
Captain: Giuseppe Filianoti
Conductor: Carlo Rizzi
Puccini's Tosca
Dates: March 26, 29, April 2, 5, 11, 15, 18
Tosca: Anna Netrebko/Jennifer Rowley
Cavaradossi: Najmiddin Mavlyanov/Brian Jagde
Scarpia: George Gagnidze/Michael Volle
Sacristian: Patrick Carfizzi/Philip Cokorinios
Angelotti: Kyle Albertson*
Spoletta: Tony Stevenson
Sciarrone: Christopher Job
Jailer: Paul Corona
Conductor: Bertrand de Billy
Verdi's La Traviata
Dates: January 10, 14, 18, 23, 26 31, February 3, 7, 26, 29, March 5, 9, 13, 19
Violetta: Aleksandra Kurzak/Lisette Oropesa
Flora Bervoix: Megan Marino/Sarah Larsen
Annina: Maria Zifchak
Alfredo Germont: Dmytro Popov/Vittorio Grigolo
Giorgio Germont: Quinn Kelsey/Luca Salsi
Gastone: Brian Michael Moore/Scott Scully
Baron Douphol: Trevor Scheunemann/Dwayne Croft
Marquis d'Obigny: Christopher Job/Jeongcheol Cha
Grenvil: Paul Corona/Kevin Short
Conductor: Karel Mark Chichon/Bertrand de Billy
Puccini's Turandot
Dates: October 3, 6, 9, 12, 19, 23, 26, 31, April 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
Turandot: Christine Goerke/Nina Stemme
Liu: Eleonora Buratto/Gabriella Reyes/Hibla Gerzmava
Calaf: Roberto Aronica/Marco Berti
Timur: James Morris/Nicolas Teste
Ping: Alexey Lavrov
Pang: Tony Stevenson
Pong: Eduardo Valdes
Altoum: Carlo Bosi/Ronald Naldi
Mandarin: Javier Arrey
Conductor: Yannick Nezet-Seguin/Marco Armiliato/Carlo Rizzi
Massenet's Werther
Dates: March 16, 20, 23, 28, 31, April 4
Werther: Piotr Beczala
Charlotte: Joyce Di Donato
Sophie: Ying Fang/Erin Morley
Kathchen: Megan Esther GreyGrey
Albert: Etienne Dupuis/Joshua Hopkins
Le Bailli: Alan Opie
Schmidt: Tony Stevenson
Johann: Philip Cokorinos
Bruhlmann: Brian Vu
Conductor: Yannick Nezet-Seguin/J. David Jackson
Calendar[]
September[]
23: Porgy and Bess (6:00 PM)
24: Manon (7:30 PM)
25: Macbeth (8 :00 PM)
27: Porgy and Bess (8:00 PM)
28: Manon (12:30 PM)
28: Macbeth (8 :00 PM)
30: Porgy and Bess (7:30 PM)
October[]
1: Macbeth (7 :30 PM)
2: Manon (7:30 PM)
3: Turandot (7 :30 PM)
4: Macbeth (8 :00 PM)
5: Porgy and Bess (1:00 PM)
5: Manon (8:00 PM)
6: Turandot (3 :00 PM)
8: Macbeth (8 :00 PM)
9: Turandot (7 :30 PM)
10: Porgy and Bess (7:30 PM)
11: Madama Butterfly (7 :30 PM)
12: Turandot (1 :00 PM)
12: Macbeth (8 :30 PM)
13: Porgy and Bess (3:00 PM)
15: Madama Butterfly (7 :30 PM)
16: Porgy and Bess (7:30 PM)
18: Madama Butterfly (8:00 PM)
19: Turandot (12 :30 PM)
19: Manon (8:00 PM)
20: Orfeo ed Euridice (3:00 PM)
22: Manon (7:30 PM)
23: Turandot (7 :30 PM)
24: Orfeo ed Euridice (8:00 PM)
25: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
26: Manon (1:00 PM)
26: Turandot (8 :30 PM)
29: Orfeo ed Euridice (8:00 PM)
30: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
31: Turandot (7 :30 PM)
November[]
1: Orfeo ed Euridice (8:00 PM)
2: Madama Butterfly (1:00 PM)
2: La Bohème (8:00 PM)
4: Orfeo ed Euridice (8:00 PM)
5: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
6: Madama Butterfly (7 :30 PM)
7: Orfeo ed Euridice (8:00 PM)
8: Akhnaten (8 :00 PM)
9: : Madama Butterfly (1:00 PM)
9: La Bohème (8:00 PM)
10: Orfeo ed Euridice (3:00 PM)
12: Akhnaten (7 :30 PM)
13: Madama Butterfly (7 :30 PM)
14: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
15: Akhnaten (8 :00 PM)
16: Le Nozze di Figaro (1 :00 PM)
16: Madama Butterfly (8:00 PM)
17: La Bohème (3:00 PM)
19: Akhnaten (7:30 PM)
20: Le Nozze di Figaro (7:30 PM)
21: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
22: Madama Butterfly (7 :30 PM)
23: Akhnaten (1 :00 PM)
23: Le Nozze di Figaro (8:00 PM)
25: Madama Butterfly (7 :30 PM)
26: Le Nozze di Figaro (7:30 PM)
29: The Queen of Spades (7 :30 PM)
30: Le Nozze di Figaro (1:00 PM)
30: Akhnaten (8:00 PM)
December[]
2: The Queen of Spades (7 :30 PM)
3: Le Nozze di Figaro (7:30 PM)
4: Akhnaten (7 :30 PM)
5: The Queen of Spades (7 :30 PM)
7: Akhnaten (1 :00 PM)
7: Le Nozze di Figaro (8 :00 PM)
8: The Queen of Spades (3:00 PM)
11: Le Nozze di Figaro (7:30 PM)
13: Der Rosenkavalier (7:00 PM)
14: The Queen of Spades (1:00 PM)
14: Le Nozze di Figaro (8:00 PM)
15: The Magic Flute (3:00 PM)
17: Der Rosenkavalier (7:00 PM)
18: The Queen of Spades (7 :30 PM)
19: The Magic Flute (7:30 PM)
20: Der Rosenkavalier (7:00 PM)
21: The Magic Flute (1:00 PM)
21: The Queen of Spades (8:00 PM)
23: Der Rosenkavalier (7:00 PM)
24: The Magic Flute (7:30 PM)
26: The Magic Flute (11:00 AM)
27: Wozzeck (8:00 PM)
28: The Magic Flute (1:00 PM)
28: Der Rosenkavalier (7:30 PM)
31: New Year’s Eve Gala (5:30 PM)
January[]
1: Der Rosenkavalier (7:00 PM)
2: The Magic Flute (1:00 PM)
2: Wozzeck (8:00 PM)
3: The Magic Flute (7:30 PM)
4: Der Rosenkavalier (12:00 PM)
4: The Magic Flute (8:00 PM)
7: Wozzeck (8:00 PM)
8: Porgy and Bess (7:30 PM)
9: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
10: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
11: Wozzeck (1:00 PM)
11: Porgy and Bess (7:30 PM)
12: La Bohème (3:00 PM)
14: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
15: Porgy and Bess (7:30 PM)
16: Wozzeck (8:00 PM)
17: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
18: La Traviata (1 :00 PM)
18: Porgy and Bess (8:00 PM)
19: Wozzeck (3:00 PM)
21: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
22: Wozzeck (8:00 PM)
23: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
24: Porgy and Bess (7:30 PM)
25: La Damnation de Faust (1 :00 PM)
25: La Bohème (8:00 PM)
26: La Traviata (3 :00 PM)
28: Porgy and Bess (7:30 PM)
29: La Damnation de Faust (8 :00 PM)
31: La Traviata (8 :00 PM)
February[]
1: Porgy and Bess (1:00 PM)
1: La Damnation de Faust (8 :00 PM)
3: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
4: La Damnation de Faust (8 :00 PM)
5: Le Nozze di Figaro (7:30 PM)
6: Agrippina (7 :30 PM)
7: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
8: La Damnation de Faust (1 :00 PM)
8: Le Nozze di Figaro (8:00 PM)
9: Agrippina (3 :00 PM)
11: Le Nozze di Figaro (7:30 PM)
12: La Damnation de Faust (8 :00 PM)
13: Agrippina (7:30 PM)
14: Le Nozze di Figaro (8:00 PM)
15: Cosi fan tutte (12:30 PM)
15: La Damnation de Faust (8 :00 PM)
17: Agrippina (7:30 PM)
18: Cosi fan tutte (7:30 PM)
19: Le Nozze di Figaro (7:30 PM)
21: Cosi fan tutte (7:30 PM)
22: Le Nozze di Figaro (12:30 PM)
22: Agrippina (7:30 PM)
23: Cosi fan tutte (3:00 PM)
25: Agrippina (7:30 PM)
26: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
27: Cosi fan tutte (7:30 PM)
29: Agrippina (12:30 PM)
29: La Traviata (8 :30 PM)
March[]
1: Nat’l Council Finals Concert (3:00 PM)
2: Der Fliegende Hollander (8:00 PM)
3: Agrippina (7:30 PM)
4: Cosi fan tutte (7:30 PM)
5: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
6: Der Fliegende Hollander (8:00 PM)
7: Cosi fan tutte (12:30 PM)
7: Agrippina (7:30 PM)
9: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
10: Der Fliegende Hollander (8:00 PM)
11: Cosi fan tutte (7:30 PM)
12: La Cenerentola (7:30 PM)
13: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
14: Der Fliegende Hollander (1:00 PM)
14: Cosi fan tutte (8:00 PM)
16: Werther (7:30 PM)
17: La Cenerentola (7:30 PM)
18: Der Fliegende Hollander (8:00 PM)
19: La Traviata (7 :30 PM)
20: Werther (8:00 PM)
21: La Cenerentola (12:30 PM)
21: Der Fliegende Hollander (8:00 PM)
23: Werther (7:30 PM)
24: Der Fliegende Hollander (7:30 PM)
25: La Cenerentola (7:30 PM)
26: Tosca (7:30 PM)
27: Der Fliegende Hollander (7:30 PM)
28: Werther (1:00 PM)
28: La Cenerentola (7:30 PM)
29: Tosca (2:00 PM)
29: Diana Damrau Recital (7:30 PM)
31: Werther (7:30 PM)
April[]
1: Madama Butterfly (7 :30 PM)
2: Tosca (7:30 PM)
3: La Cenerentola (7:30 PM)
4: Werther (1:00 PM)
4: Madama Butterfly (7 :30 PM)
5: Tosca (3:00 PM)
7: Madama Butterfly (7 :30 PM)
9: Turandot (7 :30 PM)
10: Simon Boccanegra (7:30 PM)
11: Tosca (1:00 PM)
11: Madama Butterfly (8:00 PM)
13: Turandot (7 :30 PM)
14: Simon Boccanegra (7:30 PM)
15: Tosca (7:30 PM)
17: Turandot (8 :00 PM)
18: Simon Boccanegra (12:30 PM)
18: Tosca (8:00 PM)
19: Maria Stuarda (3:00 PM)
21: Turandot (7 :30 PM)
22: Simon Boccanegra (7:30 PM)
23: Maria Stuarda (7:30 PM)
25: Turandot (1 :30 PM)
25: Simon Boccanegra (8:00 PM)
27: Maria Stuarda (7:30 PM)
28: Manon Lescaut (7:30 PM)
29: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
30: Maria Stuarda (7:30 PM)
May[]
1: Manon Lescaut (8:00 PM)
2: Káťa Kabanová (1:00 PM)
2: La Bohème (7:30 PM)
3: Maria Stuarda (3:00 PM)
5: Manon Lescaut (8:00 PM)
6: Káťa Kabanová (8:00 PM)
7: La Bohème (8:00 PM)
8: Manon Lescaut (8:00 PM)
9: Maria Stuarda (1:00 PM)
9: Káťa Kabanová (7:30 PM)